Sign Up!
    If you have questions or problems, please read our Troubleshooting Guide.
     
    Get your OASA Card

    Visit Oregon Adult Soccer Association (OASA) to get your player's card for our member leagues (11v11 or 7v7). The card is also valid for area leagues including NUWS, GPSD and many more!

     
    Welcome to Timbers Army FC
    This serves as the for registering league and tournament teams with Timbers Army FC.

    We are dedicated to helping make soccer accessible for players of all skill levels.

    We serve teams across the metro area playing in leagues like our own TAFC league, GPSD, NUWS, Portland Coed Soccer. Our efforts also include teams that play at Rose City Futsal, Portland Futsal and other indoor soccer arenas.

    To register a new team - Click the "Online Registration" link on the left.
     
    Standings and Schedule
     
    Upcoming Games
    Date Location Location Visitor Home
    Sun 11/24/2019 08:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Transplant FC
    Deacon Blue
    Sun 11/24/2019 10:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    MFAFC
    Tanner Creek Renegades
    Sun 11/24/2019 12:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    FC BRIDGE CITY
    Northern Alliance FC
    Sun 11/24/2019 02:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    North End United
    101st StormBreakers
    Sun 11/24/2019 04:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Sporting BDA
    Rose City Athletic
    Sun 11/24/2019 05:00 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    Tiny Dancers FC
    Black Roses FC
    Sun 11/24/2019 05:00 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Row Z FC
    Old Growth FC
    Sun 11/24/2019 06:20 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Straight Shooters
    PDX Old Rookies
    Sun 11/24/2019 06:20 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    Westside Maniacs
    Riptide
    Sun 11/24/2019 07:40 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    *NSiNCy
    Pandemonium FC
    Sun 11/24/2019 07:40 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    Sporting Thundercats
    On the Rocks
    Sun 12/01/2019 08:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Deacon Blue
    Clinton City Wanderers
    Sun 12/01/2019 10:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Tanner Creek Renegades
    Sporting BDA
    Sun 12/01/2019 12:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Northern Alliance FC
    Transplant FC
    Sun 12/01/2019 02:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    101st StormBreakers
    FC BRIDGE CITY
    Sun 12/01/2019 04:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Rose City Athletic
    North End United
    Sun 12/01/2019 06:00 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Pandemonium FC
    On the Rocks
    Sun 12/01/2019 06:00 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    *NSiNCy
    Westside Maniacs
    Sun 12/01/2019 07:20 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Old Growth FC
    Tiny Dancers FC
    Sun 12/01/2019 07:20 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Black Roses FC
    PDX Old Rookies
    Sun 12/01/2019 08:40 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Sporting Thundercats
    Riptide
    Sun 12/01/2019 08:40 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    Row Z FC
    Straight Shooters
    Sun 12/08/2019 08:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Sporting BDA
    MFAFC
    Sun 12/08/2019 10:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Clinton City Wanderers
    Northern Alliance FC
    Sun 12/08/2019 12:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Transplant FC
    101st StormBreakers
    Sun 12/08/2019 02:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    North End United
    Tanner Creek Renegades
    Sun 12/08/2019 04:00 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Old Growth FC
    Row Z FC
    Sun 12/08/2019 04:00 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    Westside Maniacs
    Riptide
    Sun 12/08/2019 04:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    FC BRIDGE CITY
    Rose City Athletic
    Sun 12/08/2019 05:20 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    *NSiNCy
    Pandemonium FC
    Sun 12/08/2019 05:20 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    PDX Old Rookies
    Straight Shooters
    Sun 12/08/2019 06:40 PM ETFC 3S Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)
    Black Roses FC
    Tiny Dancers FC
    Sun 12/08/2019 06:40 PM ETFC 3N Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)
    Sporting Thundercats
    On the Rocks
    Sun 12/15/2019 08:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    101st StormBreakers
    Clinton City Wanderers
    Sun 12/15/2019 10:00 AM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    MFAFC
    North End United
    Sun 12/15/2019 12:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Tanner Creek Renegades
    FC BRIDGE CITY
    Sun 12/15/2019 02:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Rose City Athletic
    Transplant FC
    Sun 12/15/2019 04:00 PM JHS -> Jefferson High School
    Northern Alliance FC
    Deacon Blue

    Deacon Blue

    Transplant FC

    Tanner Creek Renegades

    MFAFC

    Northern Alliance FC

    FC BRIDGE CITY

    101st StormBreakers

    North End United

    Rose City Athletic

    Sporting BDA

    Black Roses FC

    Tiny Dancers FC

    Old Growth FC

    Row Z FC

    Riptide

    Westside Maniacs

    PDX Old Rookies

    Straight Shooters

    On the Rocks

    Sporting Thundercats

    Pandemonium FC

    *NSiNCy

    Clinton City Wanderers

    -> Jefferson High School

    5210 N Kerby Ave
    Portland, OR 97217
    View in Google Maps

    Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 South (7v7)

    4710 SE 174th Ave
    Portland, OR 97236
    View in Google Maps

    Eastside Timbers FC -> Field 3 North (7v7)

    4710 SE 174th Ave
    Portland, OR 97236
    View in Google Maps